HOOPSPLIT
NBA / Rankings / Jahmai Mashack
Jahmai Mashack

Jahmai Mashack

RANK #312025-26 RESULTS · PTS LEAGUEG152025-26 9-CAT #438-CAT #34G · Memphis GrizzliesAge 236' 3"2025-26 seasonPROP GUIDE →
6.2
Points / game
2.6
Rebounds
2.2
Assists
21.7
Minutes
39.5%
FG%
16.1
FPTS / game
-0.7
vs G median
TIER 6 · #31 OVERALLDepth piece — #15 among guards

Jahmai Mashack is ranked #15 among 28 eligible NBA guards. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. He closed the season hot — 8.1 points per game above his average over the final five games, driven by a bigger role: 31.2 minutes/game vs 22.3 season-long. Volume gains tend to stick.

Percentile50%
2025-26 season results · Computed from official box scores · Points scoring: PTS + 1.2×REB + 1.5×AST + 3×STL + 3×BLK − TO · updated October 27
LATE FLIER

Jahmai Mashack 2026-27 fantasy outlook

18.7Proj FPTS/G · ~860 / 46 games
8.4–23.9Typical game · middle 50%
#25Projected rank
—ADP (ESPN drafts)

No live market price for him yet — we rank him #25. Projection drivers: growing workload (31.2 minutes/gm late vs 22.3 season), steady per-minute production.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 27 · ESPN ADP updated October 27 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025-26 game log

MEM 2026-27 opening schedule

80 GAMES SCHEDULED
Oct 22
UTAH
Oct 24
@GS
Oct 26
@SAC
Oct 27
@UTAH
Oct 30
@POR
Nov 1
SAC
Nov 3
NO
Nov 5
IND
Nov 7
OKC
Nov 10
@TOR
Nov 12
DEN
Nov 14
@NO

Jahmai Mashack consistency and floor

30 GAMES
1.2
Floor (p10)
16.1
Average
31.2
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered63%
Boom rate125%+ of average40%
Bust rateunder half of average23%
16.6
Season avg FPTS
22.7
Last 10 FPTS
24.3
Last 5 FPTS

Mashack vs other guards

PERCENTILE · 214 RANKED
Points6.237
Rebounds2.654
Assists2.254
Steals1.273
Blocks0.583
Minutes21.753
Fantasy PPG16.148
Percentile among all ranked NBA guards · 99 = best

Mashack fantasy points, last 15 games

2025-26 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
60300AVG 16.113.9@IND16.7POR5.2LAC31.2@BKN9.7@PHI26.8DAL15.6@DET17.2@CHI23.4CHI22.6PHX16.8NY2.7TOR22.1@DEN48@UTAH31.7@HOU
SEASON HIGH 48SEASON LOW -1LAST 5 AVG 24.2

Jahmai Mashack game log — 2025-26

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
DATEOPPRESULTMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFPTS
Apr 13@HOUL 132-10138111110234-122-931.7
Apr 11@UTAHL 147-1014813151420106-130-248
Apr 9@DENL 136-119339370014-121-422.1
Apr 4TORL 128-96142110020-40-12.7
Apr 2NYL 130-119237403042-51-316.8
Mar 31PHXL 131-1053714322045-111-522.6
Mar 29CHIW 125-1243017221028-120-123.4
Mar 17@CHIL 132-107263621121-61-217.2
Mar 13@DETL 126-110233322001-50-215.6
Mar 13DALL 120-112318462013-111-426.8
Mar 10@PHIL 139-129277110002-40-19.7
Mar 9@BKNL 126-115317622313-60-131.2
Mar 8LACL 123-120254100002-50-25.2
Mar 5PORL 122-1142113111025-83-416.7
Mar 1@INDW 125-106234210332-70-213.9
Feb 28@DALW 124-105238311103-70-119.1
Feb 24SACL 123-114224111012-60-18.7
Feb 22@MIAL 136-120220310200-60-311.1
Feb 21UTAHW 123-1143111522144-92-425
Feb 12@DENL 122-116229322104-111-524.6
Feb 10@GSL 114-1132217212038-101-223.9
Feb 8@PORL 122-115308116023-92-726.7
Feb 7@PORL 135-115205113012-61-315.7
Feb 5@SACW 129-125232453001-20-023.3
Jan 8PHXL 117-9840000000-10-10
Dec 23@OKCL 119-10360221020-00-06.4
Dec 18@MINW 116-11040100000-10-11.2
Dec 16@LACW 121-10320000010-10-0-1
Dec 7PORW 119-9630000000-10-00
Nov 21SACW 137-9666200002-42-48.4
QIs Jahmai Mashack a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #31 overall, #15 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Jahmai Mashack be drafted in?

Rounds 2-3 in most formats, based on his #31 overall finish.

QHow many fantasy points will Jahmai Mashack score in 2026-27?

We project 18.7 points per game across an expected 46 games — approximately 860 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 8.4 and 23.9 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #25 in projected scoring.

QHow does Jahmai Mashack rank in category leagues?

Based on 2025-26 production, Jahmai Mashack finished #43 in 9-cat and #34 in 8-cat leagues by per-game z-score value, versus #31 in points formats. High turnovers cost him in 9-cat — he climbs to #34 when turnovers are excluded.

QHow consistent is Jahmai Mashack for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 63% of games, with a floor of 1.2 and a ceiling of 31.2 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 40% of games and busted (under half his average) in 23%.

Answers computed by HoopSplit from official box scores.