Jahmai Mashack vs Bryce McGowens
Comparison based on 2025-26 results · Points scoring: PTS + 1.2×REB + 1.5×AST + 3×STL + 3×BLK − TO · the verdict also weighs 2026-27 projections, availability and ADP
Fantasy pts / game
16.114.9
16.1Fantasy pts / game14.9
Points
6.28.1
6.2Points8.1
Rebounds
2.62.1
2.6Rebounds2.1
Assists
2.21.5
2.2Assists1.5
Minutes
21.721.0
21.7Minutes21.0
Games played
3142
31Games played42
Floor (p10)
1.24.0
1.2Floor (p10)4.0
Ceiling (p90)
31.228.9
31.2Ceiling (p90)28.9
Consistency %
6362
63Consistency %62
Proj pts/game (2026-27)
18.715.8
18.7Proj pts/game (2026-27)15.8
Proj games (2026-27)
4654
46Proj games (2026-27)54
9-Cat rank (2025-26)
#43#28
#439-Cat rank (2025-26)#28
8-Cat rank (2025-26)
#34#33
#348-Cat rank (2025-26)#33
POINTS PICKJahmai Mashack
Jahmai Mashack holds the 2025-26 edge: 1.2 fantasy points per game, finishing #31 overall vs #34. The 2026-27 projection agrees: 18.7 vs 15.8 points per game. That said, McGowens was available slightly more often — 42 games to 31 in 2025-26. Jahmai Mashack remains the preferred points-league pick.
Based on 2025-26 results plus 2026-27 projections and live ADP · Computed by HoopSplit from official box scores — not an opinion poll.
Game-by-game form · 2025-26BOTH CHARTS SHARE ONE SCALE
Jahmai Mashack — last 12 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG +8.1
Bryce McGowens — last 12 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG -0.2

