HOOPSPLIT
NBA / Rankings / Tyrese Haliburton
Tyrese Haliburton

Tyrese Haliburton

RANK #172025-26 RESULTS · PTS LEAGUEG82025-26 9-CAT #48-CAT #9G · Indiana PacersAge 266' 5"2026-27 season
21.7
Points / game
4.0
Rebounds
9.7
Assists
32.3
Minutes
53.3%
FG%
44.3
FPTS / game
+27.5
vs G median
TIER 5 · #17 OVERALLDepth piece — #8 among guards

Tyrese Haliburton is ranked #8 among 28 eligible NBA guards. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile75%
2025-26 season results · Computed from official box scores · Points scoring: PTS + 1.2×REB + 1.5×AST + 3×STL + 3×BLK − TO · updated October 27
VALUE PICK

Tyrese Haliburton 2026-27 fantasy outlook

42.2Proj FPTS/G · ~3207 / 76 games
31.9–49.7Typical game · middle 50%
#12Projected rank
19.5ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #12 versus an ADP of 19.5 — the market drafts him 9 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there. Projection drivers: stable workload (33.6 minutes/gm), late-season gains in per-minute production.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 27 · ESPN ADP updated October 27 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025-26 game log

IND 2026-27 opening schedule

80 GAMES SCHEDULED
Oct 22
@NO
Oct 23
DAL
Oct 25
@BKN
Oct 27
@MIL
Oct 28
PHI
Oct 31
@MIA
Nov 1
BKN
Nov 3
ATL
Nov 5
@MEM
Nov 7
DEN
Nov 10
@DAL
Nov 12
WSH

Tyrese Haliburton consistency and floor

4 GAMES
23.5
Floor (p10)
44.3
Average
55.1
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered78%
Boom rate125%+ of average18%
Bust rateunder half of average7%

Haliburton vs other guards

PERCENTILE · 214 RANKED
Points21.793
Rebounds4.081
Assists9.799
Steals1.379
Blocks0.792
Minutes32.389
Fantasy PPG44.398
Percentile among all ranked NBA guards · 99 = best

Haliburton fantasy points, last 4 games

2026-27 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
60300AVG 44.343.4@NO41.7DAL47.8@BKN47.7@MIL
SEASON HIGH 47.8SEASON LOW 41.7LAST 5 AVG 45.1

Tyrese Haliburton game log — 2026-27

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
DATEOPPRESULTMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFPTS
Oct 27@MILL 110-1023522691118-174-1047.7
Oct 25@BKNW 136-10931244102028-134-747.8
Oct 23DALL 121-1053218671238-170-441.7
Oct 22@NOW 123-12034232121038-152-643.4
QIs Tyrese Haliburton a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #17 overall, #8 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Tyrese Haliburton be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 19.5 (roughly round 2 in a 10-team league). We rank him #12, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Tyrese Haliburton score in 2026-27?

We project 42.2 points per game across an expected 76 games — approximately 3207 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 31.9 and 49.7 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #12 in projected scoring.

QHow does Tyrese Haliburton rank in category leagues?

Based on 2025-26 production, Tyrese Haliburton finished #4 in 9-cat and #9 in 8-cat leagues by per-game z-score value, versus #17 in points formats. Low turnovers make him even more valuable when they count against you.

QHow consistent is Tyrese Haliburton for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 78% of games, with a floor of 23.5 and a ceiling of 55.1 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 18% of games and busted (under half his average) in 7%.

Answers computed by HoopSplit from official box scores.