HOOPSPLIT
NBA / Rankings / Jock Landale
Jock Landale

Jock Landale

RANK #1812025-26 RESULTS · PTS LEAGUEC342025-26 9-CAT #2068-CAT #216C · Atlanta HawksAge 306' 11"2025-26 season
10.6
Points / game
5.7
Rebounds
1.7
Assists
22.1
Minutes
51.5%
FG%
22.1
FPTS / game
-10.3
vs C median
TIER 6 · #181 OVERALLDepth piece — #34 among centers

Jock Landale is ranked #34 among 58 eligible NBA centers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile43%
2025-26 season results · Computed from official box scores · Points scoring: PTS + 1.2×REB + 1.5×AST + 3×STL + 3×BLK − TO · updated July 27
LATE FLIER

Jock Landale 2026-27 fantasy outlook

21.0Proj FPTS/G · ~1512 / 72 games
15.627.7Typical game · middle 50%
#203Projected rank
ADP (ESPN drafts)

No live market price for him yet — we rank him #203. Projection drivers: growing workload (23.4 minutes/gm late vs 22.2 season), steady per-minute production.

INJURY RISK Medium?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated July 27 · ESPN ADP updated July 27 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025-26 game log

Jock Landale consistency and floor

68 GAMES
11
Floor (p10)
22.1
Average
34.8
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered71%
Boom rate125%+ of average24%
Bust rateunder half of average10%
22.2
Season avg FPTS
18.8
Last 10 FPTS
23.0
Last 5 FPTS

Landale vs other centers

PERCENTILE · 58 RANKED
Points10.655
Rebounds5.740
Assists1.760
Steals0.538
Blocks0.522
Minutes22.152
Fantasy PPG22.143
Percentile among all ranked NBA centers · 99 = best

Landale fantasy points, last 15 games

2025-26 · BOOM · BUST
60300AVG 22.124.1WSH20.5POR13.7@MIL8.2PHI8.1DAL5.4BKN18.7MIL12.2ORL13.7@DAL23.7@HOU17.7GS22.8MEM19@DET45.6SAC9.7@ORL
SEASON HIGH 56.7SEASON LOW 5.4LAST 5 AVG 23.0

Jock Landale game log — 2025-26

BOOM · BUST
DATEOPPRESULTMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFPTS
Apr 1@ORLW 130-101158110013-41-29.7
Mar 28SACW 123-11334191340217-112-345.6
Mar 25@DETW 130-129 OT2851020012-51-419
Mar 23MEMW 146-1072111420225-101-422.8
Mar 22GSW 126-110197113013-71-417.7
Mar 21@HOUL 117-95206132203-90-223.7
Mar 19@DALW 135-120195150002-31-213.7
Mar 16ORLW 124-112118120003-41-112.2
Mar 14MILW 122-991710610005-70-018.7
Mar 12BKNW 108-97134200012-50-15.4
Mar 10DALW 124-112150310100-50-38.1
Mar 7PHIW 125-116197100002-41-28.2
Mar 5@MILW 131-113168130003-52-313.7
Mar 1PORW 135-1011814510016-110-420.5
Feb 27WSHW 126-96189332123-91-324.1
Feb 25WSHW 119-98216311003-80-214.1
Feb 22BKNW 115-1041617611116-113-330.7
Feb 21MIAL 128-97193610001-70-411.7
Feb 20@PHIW 117-1072210720103-62-324.4
Feb 12@CHAL 110-107199301004-61-315.6
Feb 10@MINL 138-1161812600014-51-118.2
Feb 8CHAL 126-119175010002-31-26.5
Feb 6UTAHW 121-119322611504210-145-856.7
Feb 3MINW 137-128284620002-70-314.2
Feb 1MINL 131-114267822033-71-322.6
Jan 31@NOL 114-1063112801015-120-123.6
Jan 29CHAL 112-972610300114-91-415.6
Jan 24NOL 133-127322411211211-182-544.2
Jan 22ATLL 124-12228131130005-131-230.7
Jan 18ORLW 126-1092321831229-111-242.1
Jan 15ORLL 118-111306511111-31-218.5
Jan 11BKNW 103-982816912016-112-333.3
Jan 10OKCL 117-11628131020005-71-328
Jan 8PHXL 117-98210841000-50-418.6
Jan 7SAW 106-1052419920118-153-734.8
Jan 5@LALL 120-11429131030005-91-229.5
Jan 3@LALL 128-1212014500015-71-219
Dec 31PHIL 139-136 OT186320113-70-314.6
Dec 24@UTAHW 137-1282117810226-101-432.1
Dec 23@OKCL 119-10326111030024-92-425.5
Dec 21WSHL 130-122245810112-100-318.1
Dec 18@MINW 116-11030201032108-154-945.5
Dec 16@LACW 121-103278431103-50-123.3
Dec 13UTAHL 130-126278910103-72-423.3
Dec 7PORW 119-962115822034-70-330.6
Dec 6LACW 107-98177111113-51-114.7
Dec 3@SAL 126-1191510600005-80-017.2
Dec 1@SACW 115-107175530012-50-114.5
Nov 29@LACW 112-1071612600014-112-418.2
Nov 27@NOW 133-128 OT1811310125-111-217.1
Nov 25DENL 125-115312610200110-183-640
Nov 23@DALW 102-9657110003-61-29.7
Nov 21SACW 137-961521600008-91-228.2
Nov 19@SAL 111-101184721122-90-219.4
Nov 15@CLEL 108-100195511022-80-213.5
Nov 13@BOSL 131-952411641015-101-226.2
Nov 12@NYL 133-120268810114-70-221.1
Nov 9OKCL 114-1002810530004-72-520.5
Nov 8DALW 118-1042911730014-80-222.9
Nov 6HOUL 124-1092111311124-73-420.1
Nov 4DETL 114-1063013514025-92-330.5
Nov 2@TORL 117-1042314621026-82-225.2
Nov 1LALL 117-1122516511006-82-226.5
Oct 30@PHXW 114-113246330113-70-216.1
Oct 28@GSL 131-1182417630016-62-227.7
Oct 26INDW 128-103268810003-81-219.1
Oct 25MIAL 146-114184500121-30-211
Oct 23NOW 128-1222510400213-71-319.8
QIs Jock Landale a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #181 overall, #34 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Jock Landale be drafted in?

Late rounds or waivers — he finished #181, so treat him as a flier.

QHow many fantasy points will Jock Landale score in 2026-27?

We project 21 points per game across an expected 72 games — approximately 1512 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 15.6 and 27.7 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #203 in projected scoring.

QHow does Jock Landale rank in category leagues?

Based on 2025-26 production, Jock Landale finished #206 in 9-cat and #216 in 8-cat leagues by per-game z-score value, versus #181 in points formats. Low turnovers make him even more valuable when they count against you.

QHow consistent is Jock Landale for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 71% of games, with a floor of 11 and a ceiling of 34.8 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 24% of games and busted (under half his average) in 10%.

Answers computed by HoopSplit from official box scores.