HOOPSPLIT
NBA / Rankings / Jarrett Allen
Jarrett Allen

Jarrett Allen

RANK #92025-26 RESULTS · PTS LEAGUEC42025-26 9-CAT #78-CAT #9C · Cleveland CavaliersAge 286' 9"2026-27 season
17.5
Points / game
7.5
Rebounds
0.0
Assists
28.0
Minutes
72.2%
FG%
32.0
FPTS / game
+9.8
vs C median
TIER 6 · #9 OVERALLDepth piece — #4 among centers

Jarrett Allen is ranked #4 among 12 eligible NBA centers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile75%
2025-26 season results · Computed from official box scores · Points scoring: PTS + 1.2×REB + 1.5×AST + 3×STL + 3×BLK − TO · updated October 27
VALUE PICK

Jarrett Allen 2026-27 fantasy outlook

32.8Proj FPTS/G · ~2099 / 64 games
24.7–40.5Typical game · middle 50%
#9Projected rank
69ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #9 versus an ADP of 69 — the market drafts him 45 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there. Projection drivers: shrinking workload (23 minutes/gm late vs 27.2 season), late-season gains in per-minute production.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 27 · ESPN ADP updated October 27 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025-26 game log

CLE 2026-27 opening schedule

80 GAMES SCHEDULED
Oct 22
@PHI
Oct 24
BKN
Oct 26
MIN
Oct 28
WSH
Oct 30
@ATL
Nov 1
@MIL
Nov 3
OKC
Nov 5
@OKC
Nov 7
PHI
Nov 8
NY
Nov 10
@CHA
Nov 12
@NY

Jarrett Allen consistency and floor

3 GAMES
17.6
Floor (p10)
32.0
Average
44
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered77%
Boom rate125%+ of average25%
Bust rateunder half of average7%

Allen vs other centers

PERCENTILE · 64 RANKED
Points17.589
Rebounds7.577
Assists0.011
Steals0.564
Blocks2.094
Minutes28.084
Fantasy PPG32.086
Percentile among all ranked NBA centers · 99 = best

Allen fantasy points, last 3 games

2026-27 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
50250AVG 32.027.4@PHI36.6BKN32.8MIN
SEASON HIGH 36.6SEASON LOW 27.4LAST 5 AVG 32.3

Jarrett Allen game log — 2026-27

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
DATEOPPRESULTMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFPTS
Oct 26MINW 127-125 OT2710921203-70-032.8
Oct 24BKNW 125-1212721801237-81-136.6
Oct 22@PHIL 114-1062814700216-100-027.4
QIs Jarrett Allen a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #9 overall, #4 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Jarrett Allen be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 69 (roughly round 7 in a 10-team league). We rank him #9, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Jarrett Allen score in 2026-27?

We project 32.8 points per game across an expected 64 games — approximately 2099 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 24.7 and 40.5 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #9 in projected scoring.

QHow does Jarrett Allen rank in category leagues?

Based on 2025-26 production, Jarrett Allen finished #7 in 9-cat and #9 in 8-cat leagues by per-game z-score value, versus #9 in points formats. Low turnovers make him even more valuable when they count against you.

QHow consistent is Jarrett Allen for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 77% of games, with a floor of 17.6 and a ceiling of 44 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 25% of games and busted (under half his average) in 7%.

Answers computed by HoopSplit from official box scores.