HOOPSPLIT
NBA / Rankings / Jarace Walker
Jarace Walker

Jarace Walker

RANK #1612025-26 RESULTS · PTS LEAGUEF532025-26 9-CAT #2378-CAT #202F · Indiana PacersAge 226' 7"2025-26 season
11.6
Points / game
5.1
Rebounds
2.5
Assists
25.7
Minutes
41.9%
FG%
23.0
FPTS / game
-8.9
vs F median
TIER 6 · #161 OVERALLDepth piece — #53 among forwards

Jarace Walker is ranked #53 among 149 eligible NBA forwards. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. He closed the season hot — 3.5 points per game above his average over the final five games on essentially the same workload — an efficiency spike that may not fully carry over.

Percentile65%
2025-26 season results · Computed from official box scores · Points scoring: PTS + 1.2×REB + 1.5×AST + 3×STL + 3×BLK − TO · updated July 27
VALUE PICK

Jarace Walker 2026-27 fantasy outlook

DAY TO DAY
24.9Proj FPTS/G · ~1942 / 78 games
15.231.3Typical game · middle 50%
#145Projected rank
139.9ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #145 versus an ADP of 139.9 — the market drafts him 124 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there. Projection drivers: shrinking workload (24.2 minutes/gm late vs 25.7 season), late-season gains in per-minute production.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated July 27 · ESPN ADP updated July 27 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025-26 game log

Jarace Walker consistency and floor

76 GAMES
9.9
Floor (p10)
23.0
Average
37.5
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered68%
Boom rate125%+ of average28%
Bust rateunder half of average13%
23.3
Season avg FPTS
28.1
Last 10 FPTS
26.4
Last 5 FPTS

Walker vs other forwards

PERCENTILE · 149 RANKED
Points11.664
Rebounds5.168
Assists2.574
Steals0.864
Blocks0.340
Minutes25.760
Fantasy PPG23.065
Percentile among all ranked NBA forwards · 99 = best

Walker fantasy points, last 15 games

2025-26 · BOOM · BUST
60300AVG 23.029.3@LAL23.1@POR23.8@SAC25.2PHX34.3NY35.6@MIL24.5@NY26.4POR33.8@SA28@ORL25.2LAL7.7LAC29.7MIN42.8@BKN26.8PHI
SEASON HIGH 47.3SEASON LOW 3.2LAST 5 AVG 26.5

Jarace Walker game log — 2025-26

BOOM · BUST
DATEOPPRESULTMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFPTS
Apr 10PHIL 105-942917420116-134-726.8
Apr 9@BKNW 123-943014982135-151-542.8
Apr 7MINL 124-1042811653054-121-629.7
Mar 27LACL 114-11345110002-31-17.7
Mar 25LALL 137-1303015640035-94-825.2
Mar 23@ORLW 128-1263320520017-132-528
Mar 22@SAL 134-1193521441018-105-733.8
Mar 18PORL 127-1193310721114-112-426.4
Mar 17@NYL 136-1103216550056-142-524.5
Mar 15@MILL 134-1233014860106-122-635.6
Mar 13NYL 101-923818931026-143-934.3
Mar 12PHXL 123-1082612621003-61-225.2
Mar 11@SACL 114-109398922043-101-423.8
Mar 9@PORL 131-1113114312025-82-423.1
Mar 7@LALL 128-1172710951024-91-329.3
Mar 5@LACL 130-1073117550026-121-428.5
Mar 1MEML 125-1062521320128-104-528.6
Feb 27CHAL 133-1093116611127-172-728.7
Feb 25PHIL 135-1143281061123-130-533
Feb 22DALL 134-1303418962026-134-741.8
Feb 21@WSHL 131-11831121261053-113-933.4
Feb 20@WSHL 112-10530191472055-151-747.3
Feb 12@BKNW 115-1103223531129-182-637.5
Feb 8@TORL 122-1042813621044-142-522.2
Feb 7@MILL 105-993015911126-91-331.3
Feb 4UTAHL 131-1223224641088-171-732.2
Feb 3HOUL 118-1142312411005-92-421.3
Feb 1ATLW 129-12426111040015-121-328
Jan 29CHIW 113-1102216000006-82-316
Jan 26@ATLL 132-1163012735134-82-439.9
Jan 24@OKCW 117-1143126432028-153-639.3
Jan 22@BOSL 119-1042919322007-143-731.6
Jan 20@PHIL 113-104228520214-60-122
Jan 18@DETL 121-782613521044-122-521
Jan 17NOW 127-119216130102-52-514.7
Jan 15TORL 115-1011811120004-103-515.2
Jan 13BOSW 98-962511711014-93-522.9
Jan 11MIAW 123-993013944114-83-543.8
Jan 9@CHAW 114-112132311010-50-29.1
Jan 7CLEL 120-1161810231004-72-419.9
Jan 4@ORLL 135-127166130002-42-211.7
Jan 3SAL 123-1131111001014-62-213
Dec 31ORLL 112-110189401004-71-216.8
Dec 30@HOUL 126-1192412231015-72-320.9
Dec 28@MIAL 142-116213310030-10-15.1
Dec 27BOSL 140-1221812320004-94-718.6
Dec 24MILL 111-94174200011-81-55.4
Dec 23@BOSL 103-95152401011-50-48.8
Dec 21@NOL 128-109207531102-111-823.5
Dec 19NYL 114-113166310022-41-19.1
Dec 14WSHL 108-892212300115-132-617.6
Dec 13@PHIL 115-105183711021-41-313.9
Dec 9SACW 116-1051812310023-52-415.1
Dec 6@CHIW 120-10593100011-31-33.2
Dec 4DENL 135-1202211300014-71-213.6
Dec 2CLEL 135-119297532022-80-521.5
Nov 30CHIW 103-101204210111-41-39.9
Nov 29WSHW 119-862310710113-90-421.9
Nov 27@TORL 97-952713922134-93-732.8
Nov 25DETL 122-1172721621028-105-632.2
Nov 22@CLEL 120-109176400002-60-210.8
Nov 20CHAW 127-118269400023-63-411.8
Nov 18@DETL 127-112288312032-41-216.1
Nov 16TORL 129-111308822042-90-522.6
Nov 14@PHXL 133-98262420110-100-411.8
Nov 12@UTAHL 152-1282211101131-80-515.2
Nov 10@GSL 114-833212200164-143-611.4
Nov 9@DENL 117-100228520013-71-416
Nov 6BKNL 112-103326660113-110-124.2
Nov 4MILL 117-1153818850027-152-633.1
Nov 1GSW 114-109306950042-90-520.3
Oct 31ATLL 128-1082817330016-134-624.1
Oct 30@DALL 107-1053620653115-194-1045.7
Oct 26@MINL 114-110265740122-81-520.4
Oct 26@MEML 128-103276730112-132-820.9
Oct 23OKCL 141-135 2OT3013441026-111-524.8
QIs Jarace Walker a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #161 overall, #53 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Jarace Walker be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 139.9 (roughly round 14 in a 10-team league). We rank him #145, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Jarace Walker score in 2026-27?

We project 24.9 points per game across an expected 78 games — approximately 1942 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 15.2 and 31.3 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #145 in projected scoring.

QHow does Jarace Walker rank in category leagues?

Based on 2025-26 production, Jarace Walker finished #237 in 9-cat and #202 in 8-cat leagues by per-game z-score value, versus #161 in points formats.

QHow consistent is Jarace Walker for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 68% of games, with a floor of 9.9 and a ceiling of 37.5 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 28% of games and busted (under half his average) in 13%.

Answers computed by HoopSplit from official box scores.