HOOPSPLIT
NBA / Rankings / Jamaree Bouyea
Jamaree Bouyea

Jamaree Bouyea

RANK #2722025-26 RESULTS · PTS LEAGUEG1232025-26 9-CAT #2668-CAT #274G · Phoenix SunsAge 276' 2"2026-27 season
3.0
Points / game
2.0
Rebounds
2.0
Assists
7.0
Minutes
100.0%
FG%
8.4
FPTS / game
-8.4
vs G median
TIER 6 · #272 OVERALLDepth piece — #123 among guards

Jamaree Bouyea is ranked #123 among 28 eligible NBA guards. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. His final five games came in 2.4 points per game below his average. His minutes held steady (14.6/game vs 13.7 on the season), so the drop appears related to lower per-minute production rather than reduced playing time.

Percentile-336%
2025-26 season results · Computed from official box scores · Points scoring: PTS + 1.2×REB + 1.5×AST + 3×STL + 3×BLK − TO · updated October 27
LATE FLIER

Jamaree Bouyea 2026-27 fantasy outlook

11.6Proj FPTS/G · ~673 / 58 games
3.2–19.1Typical game · middle 50%
#284Projected rank
—ADP (ESPN drafts)

No live market price for him yet — we rank him #284. Projection drivers: growing workload (14.6 minutes/gm late vs 13.7 season), steady per-minute production.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 27 · ESPN ADP updated October 27 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025-26 game log

PHX 2026-27 opening schedule

80 GAMES SCHEDULED
Oct 22
@POR
Oct 25
GS
Oct 27
@OKC
Oct 31
DEN
Nov 3
@GS
Nov 5
POR
Nov 6
ORL
Nov 8
HOU
Nov 10
SA
Nov 11
LAC
Nov 13
CHA
Nov 15
LAL

Jamaree Bouyea consistency and floor

2 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
8.4
Average
25.6
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered51%
Boom rate125%+ of average38%
Bust rateunder half of average38%

Bouyea vs other guards

PERCENTILE · 214 RANKED
Points3.021
Rebounds2.043
Assists2.051
Steals0.014
Blocks0.043
Minutes7.012
Fantasy PPG8.421
Percentile among all ranked NBA guards · 99 = best

Bouyea fantasy points, last 2 games

2026-27 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
1050AVG 8.48.4@POR3.5@OKC
SEASON HIGH 8.4SEASON LOW 3.5LAST 5 AVG 6.0

Jamaree Bouyea game log — 2026-27

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
DATEOPPRESULTMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFPTS
Oct 27@OKCL 125-11432010001-10-03.5
Oct 22@PORL 124-8373220001-10-08.4
QIs Jamaree Bouyea a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #272 overall, #123 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Jamaree Bouyea be drafted in?

Late rounds or waivers — he finished #272, so treat him as a flier.

QHow many fantasy points will Jamaree Bouyea score in 2026-27?

We project 11.6 points per game across an expected 58 games — approximately 673 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 3.2 and 19.1 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #284 in projected scoring.

QHow does Jamaree Bouyea rank in category leagues?

Based on 2025-26 production, Jamaree Bouyea finished #266 in 9-cat and #274 in 8-cat leagues by per-game z-score value, versus #272 in points formats. Low turnovers make him even more valuable when they count against you.

QHow consistent is Jamaree Bouyea for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 51% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 25.6 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 38% of games and busted (under half his average) in 38%.

Answers computed by HoopSplit from official box scores.