HOOPSPLIT
NBA / Rankings / Caleb Martin
Caleb Martin

Caleb Martin

RANK #462025-26 RESULTS · PTS LEAGUEF152025-26 9-CAT #508-CAT #48F · Dallas MavericksAge 316' 5"2025-26 seasonPROP GUIDE →
3.9
Points / game
2.5
Rebounds
1.4
Assists
14.8
Minutes
45.0%
FG%
11.3
FPTS / game
-2.3
vs F median
TIER 6 · #46 OVERALLDepth piece — #15 among forwards

Caleb Martin is ranked #15 among 28 eligible NBA forwards. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. His final five games came in 2.9 points per game below his average, and the workload confirms it: 14 minutes/game over that stretch vs 14.8 on the season — a real role change worth monitoring.

Percentile50%
2025-26 season results · Computed from official box scores · Points scoring: PTS + 1.2×REB + 1.5×AST + 3×STL + 3×BLK − TO · updated October 27
VALUE PICK

Caleb Martin 2026-27 fantasy outlook

OUT
11.4Proj FPTS/G · ~741 / 65 games
3.2–17.3Typical game · middle 50%
#51Projected rank
140ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #51 versus an ADP of 140 — the market drafts him 257 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there. Projection drivers: shrinking workload (14 minutes/gm late vs 14.8 season), a late-season decline in per-minute production.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Medium?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 27 · ESPN ADP updated October 27 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025-26 game log

DAL 2026-27 opening schedule

80 GAMES SCHEDULED
Oct 22
@HOU
Oct 23
@IND
Oct 25
SA
Oct 26
@MIA
Oct 29
OKC
Oct 31
HOU
Nov 3
SAC
Nov 5
@SA
Nov 7
UTAH
Nov 9
BKN
Nov 10
IND
Nov 13
@MIN

Caleb Martin consistency and floor

58 GAMES
1.2
Floor (p10)
11.3
Average
23.6
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered50%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average36%
11.1
Season avg FPTS
12.0
Last 10 FPTS
8.4
Last 5 FPTS

Martin vs other forwards

PERCENTILE · 158 RANKED
Points3.927
Rebounds2.532
Assists1.458
Steals0.761
Blocks0.362
Minutes14.835
Fantasy PPG11.335
Percentile among all ranked NBA forwards · 99 = best

Martin fantasy points, last 15 games

2025-26 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 11.317.3SA19@SA3.2@PHX12.9@MIN15.3@IND15@BKN22SAC23.6OKC12.2@CHA5.4@ORL6.6@BOS8@TOR9.1@MEM13.2CLE5.2@CLE
SEASON HIGH 37SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 8.4

Caleb Martin game log — 2025-26

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
DATEOPPRESULTMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFPTS
Mar 15@CLEW 130-12085100011-21-15.2
Mar 13CLEL 138-105164121111-50-313.2
Mar 13@MEMW 120-112152310111-30-19.1
Mar 8@TORL 122-92150500110-10-08
Mar 7@BOSL 120-100164300012-30-16.6
Mar 6@ORLL 115-114113200001-20-15.4
Mar 4@CHAL 117-90269100113-70-212.2
Mar 2OKCL 100-873018301016-113-523.6
Feb 27SACL 130-1212010023004-71-222
Feb 25@BKNW 123-114233521001-40-115
Feb 22@INDW 134-130187411013-51-215.3
Feb 21@MINL 122-111154212011-20-012.9
Feb 11@PHXL 120-111112100000-00-03.2
Feb 7@SAL 138-1252411520015-101-219
Feb 6SAL 135-123328412033-41-117.3
Feb 4BOSL 110-1002913530005-101-223.5
Feb 1@HOUL 111-107174452001-41-122.3
Jan 30CHAL 123-1212761121222-62-229.2
Jan 29MINL 118-105324852012-70-226.1
Jan 25LALL 116-1102417311206-103-431.1
Jan 23GSW 123-115200210220-20-17.9
Jan 19@NYW 114-97243133121-20-118.7
Jan 17UTAHW 138-120213650011-40-216.7
Jan 16UTAHW 144-1222914563016-82-237
Jan 15DENL 118-1092315433007-91-333.3
Jan 13BKNW 113-105101200030-10-00.4
Jan 11@CHIL 125-107208441013-60-120.8
Jan 9@UTAHL 116-114142500021-20-06
Jan 7@SACW 100-98141120010-20-04.2
Jan 4HOUW 110-10472001001-20-05
Jan 2PHIL 123-10840000000-00-00
Dec 30@PORL 125-12272120001-10-06.2
Dec 27@SACL 113-10760110000-10-02.7
Dec 25@GSL 126-11692110011-10-03.7
Dec 24DENW 131-130259432024-60-122.3
Dec 23@NOL 119-113174230102-20-013.9
Dec 7HOUW 122-10920000000-00-00
Dec 6@OKCL 132-111123000001-31-23
Dec 4MIAW 118-10830110000-10-02.7
Dec 2@DENW 131-12170211100-20-09.9
Nov 30@LACW 114-110210723010-50-219.4
Nov 29@LALL 129-11910000000-00-00
Nov 25@MIAL 106-10250100000-00-01.2
Nov 23MEML 102-96122000001-40-22
Nov 22NOW 118-11580011000-00-04.5
Nov 18@MINL 120-96186311122-40-115.1
Nov 17PORW 138-133 OT50110000-00-02.7
Nov 15LACL 133-127 2OT182430020-10-09.3
Nov 13PHXL 123-11470130000-10-15.7
Nov 11MILL 116-11492221001-20-010.4
Nov 8@MEML 118-104180300100-10-16.6
Nov 6NOL 101-9940100000-10-01.2
Nov 4@HOUL 110-10250100000-20-01.2
Nov 2DETL 122-110122210000-20-15.9
Oct 30INDW 107-105136111002-31-211.7
Oct 28OKCL 101-9450110010-10-11.7
Oct 26TORW 139-129124102012-30-010.2
Oct 23SAL 125-9240110010-10-01.7
QIs Caleb Martin a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #46 overall, #15 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Caleb Martin be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 140 (roughly round 14 in a 10-team league). We rank him #51, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Caleb Martin score in 2026-27?

We project 11.4 points per game across an expected 65 games — approximately 741 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 3.2 and 17.3 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #51 in projected scoring.

QHow does Caleb Martin rank in category leagues?

Based on 2025-26 production, Caleb Martin finished #50 in 9-cat and #48 in 8-cat leagues by per-game z-score value, versus #46 in points formats.

QHow consistent is Caleb Martin for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 50% of games, with a floor of 1.2 and a ceiling of 23.6 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 36%.

Answers computed by HoopSplit from official box scores.