Brandon Ingram vs Santi Aldama
Comparison based on 2025-26 results · Points scoring: PTS + 1.2×REB + 1.5×AST + 3×STL + 3×BLK − TO · the verdict also weighs 2026-27 projections, availability and ADP
Fantasy pts / game
35.929.9
35.9Fantasy pts / game29.9
Points
21.514.0
21.5Points14.0
Rebounds
5.66.7
5.6Rebounds6.7
Assists
3.72.9
3.7Assists2.9
Minutes
33.827.9
33.8Minutes27.9
Games played
7743
77Games played43
Floor (p10)
23.018.1
23.0Floor (p10)18.1
Ceiling (p90)
47.641.6
47.6Ceiling (p90)41.6
Consistency %
7979
79Consistency %79
Proj pts/game (2026-27)
34.729.2
34.7Proj pts/game (2026-27)29.2
Proj games (2026-27)
7955
79Proj games (2026-27)55
ADP (lower = pricier)
120.8140.6
120.8ADP (lower = pricier)140.6
9-Cat rank (2025-26)
#3#7
#39-Cat rank (2025-26)#7
8-Cat rank (2025-26)
#2#9
#28-Cat rank (2025-26)#9
POINTS PICKBrandon Ingram
Brandon Ingram holds the 2025-26 edge: 6.0 fantasy points per game, finishing #2 overall vs #7. The 2026-27 projection agrees: 34.7 vs 29.2 points per game. That said, Aldama goes 20 picks later by ADP (140.6 vs 120.8), so he is the cheaper route. Brandon Ingram remains the preferred points-league pick.
Based on 2025-26 results plus 2026-27 projections and live ADP · Computed by HoopSplit from official box scores — not an opinion poll.
Game-by-game form · 2025-26BOTH CHARTS SHARE ONE SCALE
Brandon Ingram — last 12 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG +3.1
Santi Aldama — last 12 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG -1.6

